Attenuator

Generic Type  

 
 
Series

Catalog

Connector Type

Parts

Industry Standard

Generic Type

Cable Assembly

Cable Length

Type 1 Mating Face Connector

Type 2 Mating Face Connector

Mating/Unmating Cycles

Recommended Optical Fiber

Return Loss

Attenuation

Insertion loss

Fiber Material

Operating Wavelength

Operating Temperature (Max.)

Operating Temperature (Min.)

HMU-PJAT
MU-PJ Type Optical Fixed Attenuators
HRFC-AT11
FC Type Optical Fixed Attenuators
HSC-AT11
SC Type Optical Fixed Attenuators (For Single Mode)
JIS
MU
MU Plug
MU Jack
500
SM-10/125
40 dB Min.
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 15, 20 dB Min.
Plastic, Silica glass
1310, 1510-1620 nm
70 ℃
-25 ℃
JIS, IEC
FC
FC Plug
FC Jack
500
SM-10/125, MM-50/125
35, 40, 50 dB Min.
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 15, 20, 25 dB Min.
Plastic, Silica glass
1310, 1550, 850, 1310 nm
70 ℃
-25 ℃
JIS, IEC
SC
SC Plug
SC Jack
200, 500
SM-10/125
40, 50, 60 dB Min.
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 20, 25, 30 dB Min.
Plastic, Silica glass
1310, 1550 nm
75 ℃
-40 ℃