Global icon

Home Series Name
Results:1items
  • SW20

    SW20 Series

    Waterproof optical connectors with built-in SC/LC-Duplex

    1. Waterproof bayonet lock + standard SC/LC connector
    2. Designed for harsh outdoor environments
    3. Common housing for SW20-SC and SW20-LC
    4. Standard SC/LC connectors for testing
    5. Easy on-site maintenance

    • Connector Type
    • Plug, Receptacle, Adapter, Accessory
    • Parts
    • Plug cap, Receptacle cap
    • Panel Mounting Style
    • Generic Type
    • SC
    • Industry Standard
    • JIS, IEC
    • Water Resistance
    • IP 67
    • Salt Spray Test Duration (Corrosion Resistance)
    • Cable Assembly
    • No, Yes
    • Cable Length
    • 2000, 3000 mm
    • Recommended Optical Fiber
    • SM-10/125, MM-50/125
    • Fiber Material
    • Silica glass
    • Ferrule Shape
    • Single-mode, Multi-mode
    • Operating Wavelength
    • 1310, 1550, 1310 nm
    • Mating/Unmating Cycles
    • 200
    • Number of Positions
    • Remarks on Number of Positions
    • Contact Plating
    • Operating Temperature Max.
    • 85 ℃
    • Operating Temperature Min.
    • -40 ℃
    • Cable Color
    • Black
    • Type 1 Mating Face Connector
    • Type 2 Mating Face Connector
Results:1items