Global icon

Home Series Name
Results:4items
  • MF10S
    Subminiature, Waterproof Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors

    1. Compact size
    2. Used in harsh outdoor environments
    3. High intensity fiber optic cable
    4. Coupling wrench
    • Connector Type
    • Plug, Receptacle, Jack, Accessory
    • Parts
    • Receptacle cap, Plug cap
    • Panel Mounting Style
    • Generic Type
    • SC
    • Industry Standard
    • JIS, IEC
    • Water Resistance
    • IP 67
    • Salt Spray Test Duration (Corrosion Resistance)
    • Cable Assembly
    • Yes
    • Cable Length
    • 3000, 5000, 10000 mm
    • Recommended Optical Fiber
    • SM-10/125, MM-50/125
    • Fiber Material
    • Silica glass
    • Ferrule Shape
    • Single-mode, Multi-mode
    • Operating Wavelength
    • 1310, 1550 nm
    • Mating/Unmating Cycles
    • 200
    • Number of Positions
    • Remarks on Number of Positions
    • Contact Plating
    • Operating Temperature Max.
    • 85 ℃
    • Operating Temperature Min.
    • -40 ℃
    • Cable Color
    • Black
    • Type 1 Mating Face Connector
    • Type 2 Mating Face Connector
  • MF11BMT
    Water-Proof Optical Connector with MT Ferrule

    1. Water-proof multi-pos. connector
    MT Ferrule into waterproof metal shell.
    2. Bayonet lock
    Easy and secure installation and removal with Bayonet lock design.
    3. Harsh environments
    IP67 water-proof compliant.
    4. MPO cleaner can be used
    Plug and receptacle can be cleaned with MPO cleaner.
    5. 5000 mating times
    Robust metal shell enables 5000 insertion/extraction.
    • Connector Type
    • Plug, Receptacle
    • Parts
    • Panel Mounting Style
    • Screw, Bulk-head
    • Generic Type
    • Industry Standard
    • Water Resistance
    • IP 67
    • Salt Spray Test Duration (Corrosion Resistance)
    • Cable Assembly
    • No, Yes
    • Cable Length
    • Recommended Optical Fiber
    • MM-50/125
    • Fiber Material
    • Silica glass
    • Ferrule Shape
    • Operating Wavelength
    • 850,1300 nm
    • Mating/Unmating Cycles
    • 5000
    • Number of Positions
    • 24
    • Remarks on Number of Positions
    • Contact Plating
    • Operating Temperature Max.
    • 60 ℃
    • Operating Temperature Min.
    • -20 ℃
    • Cable Color
    • Type 1 Mating Face Connector
    • Type 2 Mating Face Connector
  • MF13
    Subminiature, Combining Optical and Electrical Waterproof Connectors

    1. Fiber optic and electric hybrid connection
    3 electrical contacts rated at 1.5A max. current at 85 degree 2 fiber optic connections (single or multimode
    fibers)

    2. Subminiature and light weight
    58% savings in weight when compared to the MF25 hybrid connector.
    16% shorter plug length than the MF25 hybrid connector.

    3. Used in harsh outdoor environments
    Constructed with high grade materials and components to ensure a reliable connection when used in
    outdoor applications.
    IP67 Rated (Complete protection against dust, no water penetration when submerged in water at a depth of
    1m for 0.5 hours.

    4. Variety of cables
    Capable of using cable with an outside diameter of up to 10.5 mm(electrical and optical combined).
    Wires with the diameter of 0.9mm can be used for the solder termination of the electrical conductors
    (equivalent of AWG#22)

    5. Low insertion loss
    Ferrule can be tuned to guarantee insertion loss of less than 0.4dB.
    • Connector Type
    • Parts
    • Panel Mounting Style
    • Generic Type
    • Industry Standard
    • Water Resistance
    • Salt Spray Test Duration (Corrosion Resistance)
    • Cable Assembly
    • Yes
    • Cable Length
    • Recommended Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Material
    • Ferrule Shape
    • Operating Wavelength
    • Mating/Unmating Cycles
    • Number of Positions
    • Remarks on Number of Positions
    • Contact Plating
    • Operating Temperature Max.
    • Operating Temperature Min.
    • Cable Color
    • Type 1 Mating Face Connector
    • Type 2 Mating Face Connector
  • SW20
    Waterproof optical connectors with built-in SC/LC-Duplex

    1. Waterproof bayonet lock + standard SC/LC connector
    2. Designed for harsh outdoor environments
    3. Common housing for SW20-SC and SW20-LC
    4. Standard SC/LC connectors for testing
    5. Easy on-site maintenance
    • Connector Type
    • Plug, Receptacle, Adapter, Accessory
    • Parts
    • Plug cap, Receptacle cap
    • Panel Mounting Style
    • Generic Type
    • SC
    • Industry Standard
    • JIS, IEC
    • Water Resistance
    • IP 67
    • Salt Spray Test Duration (Corrosion Resistance)
    • Cable Assembly
    • Yes
    • Cable Length
    • 1000, 2000, 3000 mm
    • Recommended Optical Fiber
    • SM-10/125, MM-50/125
    • Fiber Material
    • Silica glass
    • Ferrule Shape
    • Single-mode, Multi-mode
    • Operating Wavelength
    • 1310, 1550, 1310 nm
    • Mating/Unmating Cycles
    • 200
    • Number of Positions
    • Remarks on Number of Positions
    • Contact Plating
    • Operating Temperature Max.
    • 85 ℃
    • Operating Temperature Min.
    • -40 ℃
    • Cable Color
    • Black
    • Type 1 Mating Face Connector
    • Type 2 Mating Face Connector